Harper

$900.00

Name: Harper

Harper is are well raised, hand-fed, and socialized easily.

Speccy: Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot

Age: 1 Year

DNA Sex: Males 

Our shipping and delivery are 100% guaranteed and safe.

Categories: ,

Description

The rose-breasted cockatoo parrot, best known by its native aboriginal Australian name “galah,” is the perfect parrot species for a pet owner who likes to interact frequently with a pet bird. Extremely intelligent and enormously fond of humans, this pretty pink bird can readily learn to say many words and do complicated tricks with regular training. This hardy bird can live in some of the more extreme areas of Australia.

 

COMMON NAMES: Rose-breasted cockatoo parrot, galah, galah cockatoo, pink and gray cockatoo, crimson-breasted cockatoo, roseate cockatoo, galah parrot

SCIENTIFIC NAMEEolophus roseicapillus with three subspecies with slight color and size variations from different regions in Australia: Eolophus roseicapillus albicepts (southeastern), E. r. roseicapilla (western), and E. r. khuli (northern)

ADULT SIZE: 12 to 15 inches in length, weighing 10 to 14 ounces

LIFE EXPECTANCY: Can live to 70 years in captivity; most commonly will live 40 or so years

 

We have the special Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot For Sale as listed.

Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot For Sale

Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot For Sale Online

Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot For Sale Near Me

Cheap Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot For Sale

Cheap Rose Breasted Cockatoo Parrot For Sale Online

 

Our shipping and delivery is 100% guaranteed and safe.

Additional information

Payment Method

Bitcoin, MoneyGram, Wire Transfer